Committees of Council

 

Committees of Council

Bylaw Requirements


Municipal Planning Commission:
Roger Morrill

Joanne Peckham
Steve Schafer

Tanu Evans

 

Subdivision & Development Appeal Board:

Shelly Gurba

Tim Verhaeghe


Riverfront Design Review Committee:
Tim Verhaeghe

Joanne Peckham

 

Tanu Evans (Alternate)

 


Community Services

    Greater North Foundation
    Steve Schafer

       
   Library Building

   Tanu Evans 

   Shelly Gurba (Alternate)


    NLLS

    Tanu Evans

    Shelly Gurba (Alternate)

 

    FCSS
   Joanne Peckham

​         
    Northern Lakes Community Education
    Steve Schafer

    Shelly Gurba (Alternate)

 

Community Economic Development

   Pool Design Committee    
   
Mayor Morrill

   Steve Schafer

​   Tim Verhaeghe

 

   Community Transportation Committee

  Joanne  Peckham

​  Shelly Gurba (Alternate)

  

  Community Grant Committee

   

​  Joanne Peckham

  Tanu Evans

 

  Tourism and Economic Development Committee

  Steve Schafer

  Tanu Evans (Alternate)

  

  Dr. Brown Scholarship Committee

   Shelly Gurba

​  Steve Schafer

  Tanu Evans

 

  Physician Recruitement & Retention Committee

   Shelly Gurba

   

Alberta TrailNet Steering Committee

Steve Schafer

Shelly Gurba (Alternate)

 

Points West Living Liasion Committee

Tim Verhaeghe

Steve Schafer

Joanne Peckham

Shelly Gurba (Alternate)

 

Council Committees

 

 Administration


Mayor Morrill

Joanne Peckham

Shelly Gurba

Tanu Evans

Steve Schafer

Tim Verhaeghe


 Intermunicipal Development

 Mayor Morrill

Tim Verhaeghe

 

 Communication Committee

 Joanne Peckham

 

Recreation / Culture

  Multiplex Society
  Mayor Morrill 

  Tim Verhaeghe  
  Shelly Gurba

​  Joanne Peckham (Alternate)

  

Utilities

Athabasca Regional Waste Services Commission

Tanu Evans

Joanne Peckham

Steve Schafer (Alternate)

Shelly Gurba (Second Alternate)



Aspen Regional Water Services Commission
Mayor Morrill

Steve Schafer

Joanne Peckham (Alternate)

Tanu Evans (Second Alternate)

 

Text-Size: AAA